On this day

Matches

2011
Men 1st
HRC
13 - 20
TRC
2016
Men 2nd
HRC
-
J'suu

Birthdays

#HRConline

Team news: Men 1st XV vs Espoo RC
Men 1st XV preview: HRC v Espoo RC
Team news: Ladies 1st XV vs Warriors

Fixtures & Results

23/07 Men 2nd XV
HRC - J'suu
30/07 Men 1st XV
HRC - Turku
30/07 Ladies 1st XV
HRC - Turku
30/07 Men 2nd XV
LRC - HRC
13/08 Men 1st XV
TRC - HRC
2016 Men's Championship
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC44002083820
Warriors RC43012176315
Jyväskylä RC22001602610
Linna4202601109
Tampere RC3102108956
Porvoo4103971026
Kuopio3102811216
Turku210125854
Espoo4004523681
2016 Ladies Championship
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC33001312215
Tampere RC32011024611
Turku210141465
Warriors RC200217681
Jyväskylä RC200201090
2016 Division 1 East
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC33001062715
Warriors RC3201737810
Joensuu310253754
Linna300329810
2016 Division 1 West
PWDL+-Pts
Åland110067105
Vaasa110031155
Pori100115310
Seinäjoki100110670
2016 Ladies 7's
T123Pts
Helsinki RC550050
Warriors Black504138
Tampere501228
VASP500222
Jyväskylä500017
Vaasa50006
Linna50005
Warriors Gold50004
Kuopio51000
2016 Men 7's
T123Pts
Helsinki RC 1330030
Linna RC302122
Jyväskylä RC20019
Helsinki RC 230018
Kuopio RC10108
Porvoo OTS20018
Tampere RC20006
Warriors RC20004
Åland Stags10003
Espoo RC10002

Helsinki Rugby Club

Founded 1999

 

Ladies Finnish Champions
2015

Men's Finnish Champions
2002, 2003, 2014

Men's Finnish 2nds Champions
2015

Ladies Finnish 7's Champions
2016

Men's Finnish 7's Champions
2010, 2015, 2016

Men's Finnish Cup
2003, 2005


info@helsinkirugby.org

@HelsinkiRC

HelsinkiRugbyClub

@HelsinkiRugbyClub

HelsinkiRugbyClub

Team news: Men 1st XV vs Warriors

July 3, 2016

The squad for Sunday's match against Warriors RC has been named.

Team news: Men 2nd XV vs WRC

June 10, 2016

The squad for the second team's home match against Warriors RC has been named.

Men 2nd XV preview: HRC v WRC

June 8, 2016

The men's second XV will be looking to make it three from three in 2016 on Saturday against Warriors RC!

Team news: Men 1st XV vs Linna

June 3, 2016

The squad for the home match against Linna RC has been named.

Team news: Ladies 1st XV vs Jyväskylä

June 3, 2016

The ladies squad for their match against JRC has been named.

Men 1st XV preview: HRC v Linna RC

June 1, 2016

The men's championship continues with our first home game of the season, against Linna RC!

Romain Sirot
Sara Tolonen
Mathieu Nicodeme
Dyllan Hey