On this day

Matches

No matches played on December 13

Birthdays

14/12 Aki Pentikäinen (32)

14/12 Jarno Warsa-Ritaranta (42)

16/12 Juho Pasanen (31)

#HRConline

Fixtures & Results

2016 Men's Championship
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC870131611335
Jyväskylä RC750229712125
Warriors RC65012627824
Kuopio740320920720
Linna740312716519
Porvoo730418916316
Tampere RC720521323313
Turku71061212926
Espoo6006834452
2016 Ladies Championship
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC76013184930
Tampere RC750231710227
Jyväskylä RC740321517320
Turku7205833079
Warriors RC6006393412
2016 Division 1 East
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC640220410919
Warriors RC530213711216
Joensuu630310416012
Linna5104621265
2016 Division 1 West
PWDL+-Pts
Vaasa44001647620
Pori42021589512
Åland4202179729
Seinäjoki4004252830
2016 Ladies 7's
T123Pts
Helsinki RC550050
Warriors Black504138
Tampere501228
VASP500222
Jyväskylä500017
Vaasa50006
Linna50005
Warriors Gold50004
Kuopio51000
2016 Men 7's
T123Pts
Helsinki RC 1330030
Linna RC302122
Jyväskylä RC20019
Helsinki RC 230018
Kuopio RC10108
Porvoo OTS20018
Tampere RC20006
Warriors RC20004
Åland Stags10003
Espoo RC10002

Helsinki Rugby Club

Founded 1999

 

Ladies Finnish Champions
2015, 2016

Men's Finnish Champions
2002, 2003, 2014, 2016

Men's Finnish 2nds Champions
2015

Ladies Finnish 7's Champions
2016

Men's Finnish 7's Champions
2010, 2015, 2016

Men's Finnish Cup
2003, 2005


info@helsinkirugby.org

@HelsinkiRC

HelsinkiRugbyClub

@HelsinkiRugbyClub

HelsinkiRugbyClub

Photo Galleries

2010


2010.03.06 Snow Rugby (21 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

2010.03.06 Snow Rugby BH (146 photos) Photos by Billy Herbert

2010.03.06 Snow Rugby HRC1 (140 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

2010.03.06 Snow Rugby HRC1 v HRC3 (11 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

2010.03.06 Snow Rugby HRC3 (16 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

2010.03.06 Snow Rugby Ladies (156 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

2010.04.15 Beginners Day 2 (23 photos) Photos by Palemia Field

2010.04.28 School Rugby (6 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

2010.05.08 Helsinki City Run (11 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

2010.05.15 Helsinki RC v Tampere RC (213 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

2010.05.15 Helsinki RC v Tampere RC 2 (16 photos) Photos by Francois Perthuis

2010.06.05 Helsinki RC v Jyvaskyla RC (21 photos) Photos by Francois Perthuis

2010.06.12 HRC 2nd XV Tournament (69 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

2010.06.12 Ladies 7s (7 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

2010.06.18 MRT 00 Friday (78 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

2010.06.18 MRT 00 Helsinki RC Friday (32 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

2010.06.18 MRT 01 Helsinki RC v Hereford Rhinos (FP) (22 photos) Photos by Francois Perthuis

2010.06.18 MRT 04 Mastini Opera v ES Nanterre (72 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

2010.06.18 MRT 04 Mastini Opera v ES Nanterre (FP) (30 photos) Photos by Francois Perthuis

2010.06.18 MRT 06 Helsinki Ladies v Beastiality Girls (132 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

2010.06.18 MRT 06 Helsinki Ladies v Beastiality Girls (FP) (24 photos) Photos by Francois Perthuis

2010.06.18 MRT 07 Old Albanians II v Tallinn Sharks (FP) (25 photos) Photos by Francois Perthuis

2010.06.18 MRT 08 Helsinki RC v Mastini Opera (FP) (20 photos) Photos by Francois Perthuis

2010.06.18 MRT 12 Tallinn Sharks v VFR (118 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

2010.06.18 MRT 12 Tallinn Sharks v VFR (FP) (15 photos) Photos by Francois Perthuis

2010.06.18 MRT 13 Hereford Rhinos v ES Nanterre (97 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

2010.06.18 MRT 13 Hereford Rhinos v ES Nanterre (FP) (23 photos) Photos by Francois Perthuis

2010.06.18 MRT 17 Helsinki Ladies v Warriors Ladies (117 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

2010.06.18 MRT 19 Helsinki RC v ES Nanterre (90 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

2010.06.18 MRT 19 Helsinki RC v ES Nanterre (FP) (6 photos) Photos by Francois Perthuis

2010.06.18 MRT 25 VFR v Old Albanians II (80 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

2010.06.18 MRT 30 Warriors Ladies v Beastiality Girls (124 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

2010.06.18 MRT 32 Hereford Rhinos v Mastini Opera (47 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

2010.06.18 MRT 36 Warriors v RFC Livonia (37 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

2010.06.19 MRT 02 Helsinki RC v Warriors RC (85 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

2010.06.19 MRT 02 Helsinki RC v Warriors RC (FP) (30 photos) Photos by Francois Perthuis

2010.06.19 MRT 04 Les Kebabs v ES Nanterre (FP) (34 photos) Photos by Francois Perthuis

2010.06.19 MRT 05 Helsinki Ladies v Beastiality Girls (60 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

2010.06.19 MRT 05 Helsinki Ladies v Beastiality Girls (FP) (33 photos) Photos by Francois Perthuis

2010.06.19 MRT 06 WC Barbarians v VFR (36 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

2010.06.19 MRT 08 Las Kebabs v Mastini Opera (FP) (38 photos) Photos by Francois Perthuis

2010.06.19 MRT 10 Helsinki Ladies v Warriors Ladies (FP) (29 photos) Photos by Francois Perthuis

2010.06.19 MRT 10 Lahti Sisu v WC Barbarians (FP) (42 photos) Photos by Francois Perthuis

2010.06.19 MRT 13 Hereford Rhinos v VFR (FP) (38 photos) Photos by Francois Perthuis

2010.06.19 MRT 15 Warriors Ladies v Beastiality Girls (FP) (27 photos) Photos by Francois Perthuis

2010.06.19 MRT 15 Warriors RC v Old Albanians II (FP) (18 photos) Photos by Francois Perthuis

2010.06.19 MRT 16 Old Albanians I v Mastini Opera (FP) (21 photos) Photos by Francois Perthuis

2010.06.19 MRT 17 Helsinki RC v RFC Livonia (FP) (21 photos) Photos by Francois Perthuis

2010.06.19 MRT 18 Lahti Sisu v Old Albanians I (FP) (29 photos) Photos by Francois Perthuis

2010.06.19 MRT 19 Les Kebabs v Hereford Rhinos (FP) (17 photos) Photos by Francois Perthuis

2010.07.03 Warriors RC v Helsinki RC (35 photos) Photos by Francois Perthuis

2010.07.31 Lahti 2nd XV Tournament (115 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

2010.08.07 Tampere RC v Fuusio 1 (102 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

2010.08.07 Tampere RC v Fuusio 1 (EF) (139 photos) Photos by Elliott Frot

2010.08.07 Tampere RC v Helsinki RC (29 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

2010.08.07 Tampere RC v Helsinki RC (EF) (155 photos) Photos by Elliott Frot

2010.08.21 Fuusio 1 v Fuusio 2 (FP) (44 photos) Photos by Francois Perthuis

2010.08.21 Helsinki RC v Warriors RC (FP) (15 photos) Photos by Francois Perthuis

2010.08.28 Rauma 2nd XV Tournament (134 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

2010.09.11 Turku Eagles v Helsinki RC (470 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

2010.09.18 Helsinki RC v Tampere RC (175 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

2010.09.22 Metrosport 2010 (14 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

2010.09.25 Fuusio 1 v JRC (102 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

2010.09.25 Rauma v Vaasa (195 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

2010.09.25 Warriors RC v Tampere RC (154 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

2010.10.02 Finland v Estonia (79 photos) Photos by Tony Brick

2010.10.16 Lahti 7s (63 photos) Photos by Tony Brick