On this day

Matches

No matches played on December 04

Birthdays

05/12 Olli Linnossuo (52)

10/12 Chris Rowell (31)

11/12 Mia Niemelä (29)

#HRConline

Team news: Men 1st XV vs Warriors RC
Team news: Ladies 1st XV vs Tampere RC
Ladies 1st XV FINAL preview: HRC v TRC

Fixtures & Results

2016 Men's Championship
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC870131611335
Jyväskylä RC750229712125
Warriors RC65012627824
Kuopio740320920720
Linna740312716519
Porvoo730418916316
Tampere RC720521323313
Turku71061212926
Espoo6006834452
2016 Ladies Championship
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC76013184930
Tampere RC750231710227
Jyväskylä RC740321517320
Turku7205833079
Warriors RC6006393412
2016 Division 1 East
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC640220410919
Warriors RC530213711216
Joensuu630310416012
Linna5104621265
2016 Division 1 West
PWDL+-Pts
Vaasa44001647620
Pori42021589512
Åland4202179729
Seinäjoki4004252830
2016 Ladies 7's
T123Pts
Helsinki RC550050
Warriors Black504138
Tampere501228
VASP500222
Jyväskylä500017
Vaasa50006
Linna50005
Warriors Gold50004
Kuopio51000
2016 Men 7's
T123Pts
Helsinki RC 1330030
Linna RC302122
Jyväskylä RC20019
Helsinki RC 230018
Kuopio RC10108
Porvoo OTS20018
Tampere RC20006
Warriors RC20004
Åland Stags10003
Espoo RC10002

Helsinki Rugby Club

Founded 1999

 

Ladies Finnish Champions
2015, 2016

Men's Finnish Champions
2002, 2003, 2014, 2016

Men's Finnish 2nds Champions
2015

Ladies Finnish 7's Champions
2016

Men's Finnish 7's Champions
2010, 2015, 2016

Men's Finnish Cup
2003, 2005


info@helsinkirugby.org

@HelsinkiRC

HelsinkiRugbyClub

@HelsinkiRugbyClub

HelsinkiRugbyClub

Men 1st XV FINAL preview: HRC v WRC

September 30, 2016

Team news: Men 1st XV vs Porvoo OTS

September 23, 2016

The squad for today's championship semi final match against Porvoo OTS has been named.

Team news: Ladies 1st XV vs Turku Swans

September 16, 2016

It is semi final time and HRC Ladies face Turku Swans in Puistola. The squad for the match has been named.

Team news: Ladies 1st XV vs Warriors RC

August 26, 2016

The squad for Sunday's match against Warriors RC has been named.

Team news: Men 1st XV vs Kuopio RC

August 26, 2016

The squad for Saturday's match against Kuopio RC has been named.

Men 1st XV preview: HRC v Kuopio RC

August 25, 2016

Tuuli Willgren
Peter Eagling
Long Tran
Torsti Luotonen