#HRConline

Team news: Ladies 1st XV vs Tampere
Team news: Men 1st XV vs Tampere RC
Team news: Men 2nd XV vs Linna RC

Fixtures & Results

27/08 Men 1st XV
HRC - KRC
27/08 Ladies 1st XV
HRC - WRC
03/09 Ladies 1st XV
Turku - HRC
2016 Men's Championship
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC55002406425
Jyväskylä RC54012608620
Warriors RC54012426820
Linna740312716519
Porvoo730418916316
Kuopio530216015215
Tampere RC51041561818
Turku5104752085
Espoo6006834452
2016 Ladies Championship
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC44001892220
Tampere RC53022309217
Jyväskylä RC530216714615
Turku6204782479
Warriors RC4004391962
2016 Division 1 East
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC54011906019
Warriors RC3201737810
Linna410362955
Joensuu4103531454
2016 Division 1 West
PWDL+-Pts
Vaasa2200962010
Pori32011256010
Åland210186395
Seinäjoki3003252130
2016 Ladies 7's
T123Pts
Helsinki RC550050
Warriors Black504138
Tampere501228
VASP500222
Jyväskylä500017
Vaasa50006
Linna50005
Warriors Gold50004
Kuopio51000
2016 Men 7's
T123Pts
Helsinki RC 1330030
Linna RC302122
Jyväskylä RC20019
Helsinki RC 230018
Kuopio RC10108
Porvoo OTS20018
Tampere RC20006
Warriors RC20004
Åland Stags10003
Espoo RC10002

Helsinki Rugby Club

Founded 1999

 

Ladies Finnish Champions
2015

Men's Finnish Champions
2002, 2003, 2014

Men's Finnish 2nds Champions
2015

Ladies Finnish 7's Champions
2016

Men's Finnish 7's Champions
2010, 2015, 2016

Men's Finnish Cup
2003, 2005


info@helsinkirugby.org

@HelsinkiRC

HelsinkiRugbyClub

@HelsinkiRugbyClub

HelsinkiRugbyClub

Team news: Ladies 1st XV vs Swans

July 29, 2016

The squad for Sunday's match against Turku Swans has been named.

Team news: Men 1st XV vs Turku Eagles

July 29, 2016

The squad for Saturday's match against Turku Eagles has been named.

Team news: Men 1st XV vs Espoo RC

July 8, 2016

The squad for Saturday's match against Espoo RC has been named.

Men 1st XV preview: HRC v Espoo RC

July 7, 2016

The men's championship continues with our first home game of the season, against Linna RC!

Team news: Ladies 1st XV vs Warriors

July 3, 2016

The squad for Sunday's match against Warriors RC has been named.

Team news: Men 1st XV vs Warriors

July 3, 2016

The squad for Sunday's match against Warriors RC has been named.

Andrew Pease
Mathiew Harding
Joonas Bask
Christopher Denholm