#HRConline

Team news: Men 2nd XV vs WRC
Men 2nd XV preview: HRC v WRC
Team news: Men 1st XV vs Linna

Fixtures & Results

02/07 Men 1st XV
WRC - HRC
02/07 Ladies 1st XV
WRC - HRC
09/07 Men 1st XV
HRC - ERC
23/07 Men 2nd XV
HRC - J'suu
30/07 Men 1st XV
HRC - Turku
2016 Men's Championship
PWDL+-Pts
Warriors RC22001222210
Helsinki RC2200911910
Linna320148909
Tampere RC210190556
Jyväskylä RC110012505
Porvoo310271675
Kuopio2002411031
Espoo2002261901
Turku10015730
2016 Ladies Championship
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC2200801710
Tampere RC210151446
Turku210139465
Warriors RC100112171
Jyväskylä RC10010580
2016 Division 1 East
PWDL+-Pts
Helsinki RC33001062715
Joensuu100117360
Warriors RC10015400
Linna10015300
2016 Division 1 West
PWDL+-Pts
Åland110067105
Vaasa0000000
Pori0000000
Seinäjoki100110670
2016 Ladies 7's
T123Pts
Helsinki RC550050
Warriors Black504138
Tampere501228
VASP500222
Jyväskylä500017
Vaasa50006
Linna50005
Warriors Gold50004
Kuopio51000
2016 Men 7's
T123Pts
Helsinki RC 1330030
Linna RC302122
Jyväskylä RC20019
Helsinki RC 230018
Kuopio RC10108
Porvoo OTS20018
Tampere RC20006
Warriors RC20004
Åland Stags10003
Espoo RC10002

Helsinki Rugby Club

Founded 1999

 

Ladies Finnish Champions
2015

Men's Finnish Champions
2002, 2003, 2014

Men's Finnish 2nds Champions
2015

Ladies Finnish 7's Champions
2016

Men's Finnish 7's Champions
2010, 2015, 2016

Men's Finnish Cup
2003, 2005


info@helsinkirugby.org

@HelsinkiRC

HelsinkiRugbyClub

@HelsinkiRugbyClub

HelsinkiRugbyClub

Team news: Ladies 1st XV vs Jyväskylä

June 3, 2016

The ladies squad for their match against JRC has been named.

Men 1st XV preview: HRC v Linna RC

June 1, 2016

The men's championship continues with our first home game of the season, against Linna RC!

Ladies 1st XV preview: HRC v Jyväskylä RC

June 1, 2016

After a good win against last season's runners up the ladies championship continues for HRC with a visit from Jyväskylä RC!

HRC in the news!

May 29, 2016

Helsinki Rugby Club features in Finland's largest daily newpsaper, the Helsingin Sanomat!

Match report: Men 1st XV win in Porvoo!

May 27, 2016

Our men's first XV started the season with a win in Porvoo, beating Old Town Shamrocks 29-14 after a tough match!

Match report: Ladies off to a good start!

May 26, 2016

Following (closely!) on from the 7's season our ladies kicked off the 15's season with a tough win over last season's finalists Tampere RC!

Mia Niemelä
Kevin McCarthy
Katariina Tarkiainen
Long Tran